Our Migration and Visa Services for Australia

Migrating to Australia is a major emotional and financial investment involving you, your family and your future. The professional migration services of Oli and Associates will assist you to fulfill your dream of moving to Australia be it on a permanent basis or temporary dependent VISA for Australia from Nepal. Our dedicated team will prevent unnecessary and costly delays and remove hassles and stress from your visa application to Australia.

Oli and Associates provides migration law advice and visa application process assistance to eligible applicants seeking to migrate to Australia either temporary or on a permanent basis.

Australian migration law, which comprises over 100 visa subclasses is complex and subject to frequent change. A provision within the legal structure is that anyone who uses their knowledge and skill in migration law and procedure to advise or assist with a visa application and other migration matters must be a registered migration agent.

You can be assured that Oli and Associates agents are equipped with the most up to date information on visa requirements to ensure that visa applications have highest prospects of being granted. We are Registered Migration Agent (MARN: 0316616) in Australia which confirms that we have required qualification and registration to provide immigration advices and assistance essential for Australia.

Our Support offices in Australia

  • Sydney
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Brisbane
  • Darwin

We assist you with all your requirements from our offices in Nepal and Australia

Oli and Associates is expert and highly experienced in providing advices and processing application for all Australian visa categories. We have extended experience in representing you at relevant tribunal if your Australian migration visa has been refused for any reasons.

As one of the best Australian immigration agent in Nepal, Oli And Associates has a team of expert professionals who have both professional expertise and extended experience in completing your Australia immigration visa process in highly professional, accurate and ethical manner.

Experience excellence of our services and fulfill your dream of securing Australian visa of your choice and eligibility.

This Visa allows the spouse or de facto partner of an Australian Citizen, Permanent Resident or Eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia. To get this visa, you must be married to or in a de facto relationship with an Australian Citizen or Australian Permanent Resident or Eligible New Zealand Citizen.Applicant should be in Australia at the time of application and Decision for onshore application (subclass 820 / 801) and be in outside Australia at the time of application and decision for offshore (subclass 309 / 100) applicant.
This visa allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.The applicant might be able to get this visa if he / she is intended to marry an Australian citizen, an Australian Permanent Resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
The Tourist visa is for people travelling to Australia for a holiday, recreation or to visit family and friends and for business.Since you are outside Australia, your application must be made outside Australia. If you apply for this visa outside Australia, you must be outside Australia to be granted the visa.
This visa is designed for international students applying to study in Australia at a participating education provider. One might be able to get this visa if he / she is enrolled in an eligible course of study in Australia.

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian Educational Institution. It lets you work in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies. The applicant might be eligible to apply for this visa if the applicant:

  • Is younger than 50 years of age
  • Is in Australia
  • Holds an eligible visa
  • Meets the two-year Australia study requirement
  • Meet the English language requirement
  • Has recently graduated with either an eligible qualification or with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the skilled occupation list (SOL)

This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory government agency. This allows the applicant to live and work in Australia as a Permanent Resident. The applicant might be eligible to apply for this visa if you were invited. When DIBP sent invitation letter to the applicant an invitation letter, the applicant must also has:

  • Nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • Obtained a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • Not yet turned 50 years of age
  • Achieved the scores specified in the invitation letter based on the factors in the point test
  • At least competent English
  • Been nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency

This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer of family member or nominated by a state or territory government. This visa allows an applicant to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident. The applicant might be eligible to apply for this visa if invited. When DIBP sent invitation letter, the applicant must also have:

  • Nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • Obtained a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • Not yet turned 50 years of age
  • Achieved the score specified in the letter of invitation based on the factors in the point test
  • At least competent English

This visa allows skilled workers to live and work in specified regional areas in Australia for up to four years. For the invited pathway - Submit an Expression of Interest For the extended Stay Pathway - Apply for a Skilled Regional (Provisional) Renewal (subclass 489) visa.

Requirements
Invited Pathway

The applicant might be eligible to apply for this visa if invited. When DIBP sent invitation letter, the applicant must also have:

  • Been nominated by an Australian State or Territory government agency or sponsored by an eligible relative living in designated area
  • Nominated an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • A suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • Not yet turned 50 years of age
  • Achieved the score specified in the letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test
  • At least competent English

Extended Stay Pathway

The applicant can also apply for this visa if the applicant holds a provisional visa in subclass 496, 495, 487 or 475.

This visa allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident. You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Are in Australia and you engage Australia's protection obligations
  • Did not arrive in Australia as an illegal maritime arrival or unauthorised air arrival

This visa lets a skilled worker travel to Australia to work in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor for up to 4 years.

The applicant might be able to get this visa if:

  • The applicant has been sponsored by an approved business
  • The applicant has the required skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business

This visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers.

It allows the applicant to work in Australia under one of three streams:

  • The Temporary Residence Transition stream
  • The Direct Entry stream
  • The agreement stream

The applicant might be able to get this visa if the applicant:

  • Has been nominated by an approved Australian employer, are younger than 50 years of age
  • Meet the skills, qualification and English language requirements, unless he / she is exempt
  • Apply under the stream for which the applicant were nominated

The visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers who want to work in regional Australia. It allows the applicant to work in Australia under one of the three streams:

  • The temporary Residence Transition Stream
  • The Direct Entry Stream
  • The Agreement Stream

Requirements

The applicant might be able to get this visa if the applicant:

  • Have been nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia (regional Australia does not include the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong or Melbourne)
  • Is younger than 50 years of age, unless the applicant is exempt
  • Meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements, unless you are exempt
  • Apply under that stream for which you were nominated

This visa lets parents live in Australia for up to two years if they are the parents of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.

You can apply separately for a permanent Contributory parent visa (subclass 143) to stay in Australia permanently.

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Are sponsored meet the balance-of-family test
  • Are prepared to pay much higher visa application charges for faster processing

This visa lets parents live in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia. There can be long waiting times of up to 30 years before this visa is approved.

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Are sponsored
  • Meet the balance-of-family test
  • Are prepared to wait in a queue before your visa can be decided

This visa lets parents live in Australia for up to two years if they are the parents of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.You can apply separately for a permanent Contributory parent visa (subclass 143) to stay in Australia permanently.You might be able to get this visa if you:Are sponsored meet the balance-of-family test Are prepared to pay much higher visa application charges for faster processing.

This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia, or to invest in Australia. You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government or Australian agency and are invited to apply by the minister for Immigration and Border Protection.

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams:

  • Significant Business History Stream: for high-calibre business owners or part- owners who want to do business in Australia
  • Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream: for people who have sourced venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Associates Limited (AVCAL)

You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government agency and are invited to apply by the minister. You must also either:

  • Have net business and personal assets of at least A$1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least A$3 million if you intend to apply for the visa in the Significant Business History stream OR
  • Have obtained at least A$ 1 million in venture capital funding to start the commercialisation and development of a high-value business idea in Australia if you intend to apply for the visa in the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream

This is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to stay in Australia for five years.

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Hold a qualifying provisional visa
  • Are sponsored by a state or territory authority

This is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

You would be able to get this visa if you hold a:

  • State Territory Sponsored investor 9 provisional) (subclass 165) visa
  • Have held a designated investment of a $750,000 in Australia for four years.

This is a permanent resident visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Hold one of the required provisional business visas
  • Managed your business in Australia for the past two years

This visa is a permanent residence visa. You will be able to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • Hold an Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • Have maintained a designated investment of a $1,500,000 for four years.

In addition to the visas listed above, we do provide services to all Australian visa categories. The visa categories include:

  • Temporary Work (Long Stay Activity) visa (subclass 401)
  • Temporary Work (Short Stay Activity) visa (subclass 400)
  • Distinguished Talent visa (subclass 124)
  • Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (subclass 420)
  • Skilled- Recognised Graduate visa (subclass 476)
  • Medical Treatment visa (subclass 602)
  • Transit visa (subclass 771)
  • Guardian visa (subclass 580)
  • Carer visa (subclass 116)
  • Resident Return visa (subclasses 155 and 157)
  • Former Resident visa (subclass 151)
  • All the other temporary and permanent visa
DescriptionPoints
Age18-24 years12
25-32 years30
33-39 years25
40-44 years15
45-49 years0
English language ability
Test results must be no older than three years immediately before the day on which the visa application was made.
Competent English0
Proficient English10
Superior English20
Skilled employment
Only 20 points can be awarded for any combination of skilled employment in and outside Australia
Outside Australia: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation
In skilled employment for at least three but less than five years (of the past 10 years)5
In skilled employment for at least five but less than eight years (of the past 10 years)10
In skilled employment for at least eight and up to 10 years (of the past 10 years)15
In Australia: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation
In skilled employment for at least one but less than three years (of the past 10 years)5
In skilled employment for at least three but less than five years (of the past 10 years)10
In skilled employment for at least five but less than eight years (of the past 10 years)15
In skilled employment for at least eight and up to 10 years (of the past 10 years)20
QualificationDoctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard20
At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard15
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia10
An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation10
Australian study requirementOne or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement5
Other factorsCredentialed community language qualifications5
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)5
Partner skill qualifications5
Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply5
Nomination/sponsorship (where required)Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)5
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)

IELTS 6 - Completent English - Uni Requirement

TestListeningReadingWritingSpeaking
IELTS6666
PTE Academic50505050
OETBBBB
TOEFL iBT12132118
CAE(Advanced)169169169169

IELTS 6 - Proficient English - 10 points for PR

TestListeningReadingWritingSpeaking
IELTS7777
PTE Academic65656565
OETBBBB
TOEFL iBT24272723
CAE(Advanced)185185185185

IELTS 8 - Superior English - 20 points for PR

TestListeningReadingWritingSpeaking
IELTS8888
PTE Academic79797979
OETAAAA
TOEFL iBT28293026
CAE(Advanced)200200200200

Contact us to Study in Australia.

WordPress Lightbox